Privacy Policy

Who are we
We are Red 13 Website Design Ltd and can be contacted on the below contact details:
• Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
• Telephone: 0203 283 8613
• Address: WeWork, 41 Corsham St, London, N1 6DR

Why do we collect and use your personal information
We collect and use your personal information in order for us to manage your enquiry and provide you with information about our products/services that you have enquired about.

What happens if I do not provide my personal information
We need your personal information in order to provide you information about our products/services. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.

How we protect your information
Your data is securely password protected and securely held on a server. Our website server is protected and regularly scanned for malware and viruses. We do not store any credit/debit card details.

Who will we share your personal information with
We will not pass your personal information onto any third parties.

Transferring your personal information outside Europe
We will not share your personal information with organisations based outside Europe.

How long will we store your personal information
We will store your personal information for up to one month if you do not decide to proceed with our services and do not opt-in to receive marketing information from us. If you do become a customer/client of ours, we will store your data for up to one year from the date of the latest purchase of our services. If you do choose to opt into our marketing, we will continue to contact you via email until you opt out. All of our emails contain an unsubscribe link.

What are your rights in relation to your personal information
Right to access
You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right to rectification
You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right to erasure
You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to restrict processing
You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right to object
You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to data portability
You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

Right to withdraw consent
You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information to send marketing information to you. Each marketing email that we send you will include a link which you can follow to opt-out of future marketing.

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information
You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information
You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Save your browsing analytical data of our website.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

bird
Red13websites RT @elonmusk: Tesla Goes Bankrupt Palo Alto, California, April 1, 2018 -- Despite intense efforts to raise money, including a last-ditch ma…
Red13websites RT @SilverOakCoffee: Soft Launch starts today! The Coffee Rig is just about ready and so we are taking it to Ely Market today for a practic…
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: Are you ready to say goodbye to orangutans? Then it’s time we act to demand an end to the use of unsustainable palm oil…
Red13websites Checkout our latest redeisgn for @SilverOakCoffee https://t.co/oDV64Y5SQp
Red13websites RT @SilverOakCoffee: From next week, we will be using only coffee cups, lids and spoons at our coffee stalls that are fully compostable and…
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: If money is your only motive, then you shouldn’t launch the business at all https://t.co/ryPKyGyvMI https://t.co/gA8aEo
Red13websites Did anyone see our client, Poppys Picnic on Dragon's Den last night? Four offers, WOWZA! We're very proud! https://t.co/L0KvEabvgq
Red13websites Thank you, Eve, at https://t.co/en3XUTHmZC for the glowing testimonial! :) https://t.co/OEmzpnLF24
Red13websites One of our projects from last year, Aspire Asset Finance, supporting your business for the future: https://t.co/3TbmNC0sul
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: If somebody offers you an amazing opportunity but you are not sure you can do it, say yes – then learn how to do it lat…
Red13websites View our latest international client website, Olofsson & Company, a Singapore based recruitment firm specialising i… https://t.co/njl2vQxXvj
Red13websites RT @waitbutwhy: We don't spend enough time appreciating this. (via @singularityhub and @aarondfrank) https://t.co/ZrXKLxAl1k
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: Happiness shouldn’t be a goal, it should be a habit https://t.co/rN9bKlxVmt https://t.co/WpZ98vf9Hw
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: Failure in business isn’t a dead end, it’s a lesson https://t.co/QoLNpEqq66 https://t.co/K2qXycrsnj
Red13websites Happy New Year! We have some big things planned for 2018, watch this space!
Red13websites Darts for Dad this Christmas? Take a look at the UK's largest online darts e-commerce website (made by us, of... https://t.co/BtvjQ7A4Za
Red13websites Introducing our latest website design & build, Picasso Developments: https://t.co/pT5LLbdJ1F https://t.co/7M4C7Xn0zv
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: “It ain't about how hard you hit. It's about how hard you can get hit & keep moving forward.” – Rocky https://t.co/EFWU
Red13websites Hi @tinypng In the Pro version, how many images can you drag and drop at once? Thanks!
Red13websites RT @SilverOakCoffee: Huge thanks to @Red13websites for brilliant continued support and an exciting new subscription service to come.....
Red13websites We're launching FOUR new websites this week! #allhandstothepump
Red13websites RT @neiltyson: Geeky Humor: Photon checks into a hotel. Bellhop asks, "You have any luggage?" The Photon replies, "No, I'm traveling light!"
Red13websites Checkout the magician Chris Gambin in his new London magic show on Friday 28th https://t.co/Vm0jIbj5kg https://t.co/juR9iiCr9V
Red13websites RT @AndyWilkincouk: This evening was a bit rubbish... https://t.co/baVTpFOn61
Red13websites RT @neiltyson: The rise of flat-Earthers in society provides some of the best evidence for the failure of our educational system.
Red13websites Big day tomorrow. Undecided? This might help https://t.co/C6svjmmKbM
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: Very sad to see Mr Trump attack London Mayor on a day for sympathy not criticism. The world needs to work together, not…
Red13websites RT @elonmusk: Or is it more about the way you use it? https://t.co/VvqgOX3XFJ
Red13websites Our thoughts & prayers go out to those affected by the attacks in London. Huge admiration for the emergency services.
Red13websites RT @NASA: Today on #MemorialDay, we honor the brave men and women who made the ultimate sacrifice in service to our country. https://t.co/5
Red13websites Our thoughts are with those affected in Manchester last night. Terrible news.
Red13websites View the Red 13 portfolio page for one of our favourite projects the year so far, Clean Up Britain:… https://t.co/e3JM9svrNJ
Red13websites I posted a new photo to Facebook https://t.co/vGjNlxuGcI
Red13websites RT @BillGates: I shared my thoughts about some horrific tropical diseases that affect > 1 billion people, and how we can help: https://t.co
Red13websites Lovely testimonial from our friends at https://t.co/sXpv8DZh5b https://t.co/oy2pJeoU13
Red13websites RT @waitbutwhy: Not-that-surprising-but-still-cool fact I just came across while researching: the blood in a human body would just about fi…
Red13websites RT @marketmakersuk: Excited to exhibit at @SalesInnovExpo next week at @ExCeLLondon. Be sure to visit us at Stand S680 #SIE2017 https://t.c…
Red13websites RT @richardbranson: Whether starting a business or taking a first step, the best way of learning anything is by doing https://t.co/03Vtbs6

Follow Us:

fbtwgpsk web-team-social